Past Artist Lineups

Port Fairy Folk Festival Performers – 1977 – 2020

December 2 – 4th 1977

Declan Affley, Tipplers All, Poteen, Nick Mercer, Bush Turkey, Flying Pieman and many more

December 1- 3rd 1978

Declan Affley, Buckley’s Bush Band, John MacAuslan, Poteen, Rum Buggery and The Lash

December 7 – 9th 1979

Redgum, Finnegans Wake, Poteen, Mick and Helen Flanagan, Tim O’Brien and Captain Moonlight, Buckley’s Bush Band, Paddy McGinty’s Pigs, Flying Pieman

March 7 – 10th 1980

International: Banish Misfortune

National: The Bushwackers, Eric Bogle, Paradiddle, Moving Cloud, Poteen, The Sundowners, Buckley’s Bush Band, Banish Misfortune, Tim O’Brien, Gordon McIntyre and Kate Delaney, Rick E Vengeance, Seamus Gill, Shirley Power, Freshwater Yabbies

March 6 – 9th 1981

International:  Alistair Anderson, Dave Burland

National Eric Bogle, Declan Affley, Tim O’Brien, Paradiddle, Captain Moonlight, Yasmine and the Tealeaves, Bush Telegraph, Blackwood, Ted Simpson, Danny Spooner, Lynne Muir, Andrew Gibson, Shirley Power, Richard Leitch, Peter Anderson

March 5 – 8th 1982

International:  Boys of the Lough

National: Dave De Hugard, Gordon Mcintyre & Kate Delaney, Paul Wookey, Jan Wositsky, Danny Spooner, Yasmine and the Tealeaves, Phyl Lobl, Irish National Pipe Band, Ian Paulin, Captain Moonlight, Rick E. Vengeance, Tim O’Brien, Muddy Creek Bush Band, Tam O’Shanter, Shirley Power, Raymond Ayres, Bruce McClure, Five’n A Zac

March 11 – 14th 1983

International: Martyn Wyndham-Read

National Sirocco, Judy Small, Eric Bogle, Danny Spooner, Tansy’s Fancy, Facial Expressions, Chris Duffy and John Kane, Tim O’Brien, Ian Paulin, Poteen, Tinkers and Taylors, Vengeance Bush Band, Jan Wositzky, Fay White, Lisa Young

March 9 -12th 1984

International  Boys of the Lough

National Abominable Snow Band, Acacia Trio, Barefoot Nellie, John Beavis, Ted Egan , Captain Moonlight, Bernard Carney, Elizabeth Cohen, Christy Cooney, Alfirio Cristaldo, John Crowl, Dave Diprose, Five N’ A Zak, Fruitcake of Australian Stories, Stan Gottschalk, Rose Harvey, Greg Hastings, High Time String Band, Richard Keame, Jindivick, Stephen Jones, Sebastian Jorgensen, Tony Kishawi, Jamie Lawrence, Di McNicol, Malarkey, Muddy Creek Bush Band, The New Dancehall Racketeers, Tom Nicholson, Trevor Pickles, Shades of Troopers Creek, Gary Shields, Judy Small, Danny Spooner, Shenanigans, Sirocco, Tara, Mike O’Rourke, Tam O Shanter, Tim O’ Brien, Ian Paulin, Pibroch, Shirley Power, Cathy O’Sullivan & Cleis Pearce, Poteen, Tansey’s Fancy, Rick E Vengeance, Lisa Young Trio, Kel Watkins, Tim Whelan, Fay White, Stephen Whiteside, Witchwood, Geoff Woof, Yabbies

March 8 – 11th 1985

International: Boys of the Lough, Jean Redpath , John Hammond,  Bob Jones, Martyn Wyndham-Read

National: Cobbers, Danny Spooner, Ted Egan, Jan Wositzky, Bush Turkey, Wedderburn Oldtimers, Mike and Michelle Jackson, Flying Emus Country Express, Tim Whelan and more

March 7 – 10th 1986

International: Bill Russell

National: Eric Bogle, Bush Bandicoots, Bush Turkey, The Bushwackers, Bernard Carney, Cliff Gunther, Christy Cooney, Country Express, Ray Daniels, Dave Diprose, Lee Dixon, Chris Duffy, Emu Creek, Eureka, Flying Emus, Fourpence Ha’penny, Paul Hemphill, Idi Amins Ensemble, Jacksons, Richard Leitch, Phyl Lobl, John MacAuslan and Joe Paolaci, Gerry McEwan, Gordon McIntyre and Kate Delaney, Keith McKenry, Di McNicol, Rab Mitchell, John Munro, Paradiddle, Ian Paulin, Paolacci Lavin and Dwyer, Poteen, Power Pickles and Curry, Tony O’Rourke and Kevin Purcell, Raglan Road, Margret RoadKnight, Peter Roberts, Shades of Troopers Creek, Shenanigans, Sirocco, Macca Smythe, Danny Spooner, The Snownband, Denis and Lynne Tracey, Vengeance Dance Band, Rick E Vengeance, Kel Watkins, Wild Turkey, Dennis Wilde, Tim Whelan, Fay White, Stephen Whiteside, Womenfolk, Yabbies, Lisa Young and Matthew Arnold, Yuri The Storyteller

March 6 – 9th 1987

International: Aoife Clancy, Dougie MacLean, Rua

National:  Acapella Stella, Peter Anderson, Black Velvet Band, Blue Mountain String Band, Bernard Bolan, The Brew Band, Diamantina Dance Band, Churinga, Lynn Clark, Mark Divola Trio, Joe Dolce, Rhyll Evans, Fine Fettle, Havoc of Finn, Alex and Annette Hood, Shane and Marcia Howard, Rose Bygraves and Joe Geia, Peter Huf, Richard Keame, The Kelly Gang, Kominos, Eileen Loughnane, The Lunacy Quartette, Dominic McAlinden, Faye McAlinden, John MacAuslan, Gordon McIntyre and Kate Delaney, Di McNicol, The Moonee Valley Drifters, Billy and Michael Moran, John and Liz Munro, Bernice O’Leary, Brent Parlane, Peter Paul and Petrie, Pibroch, Shirley Power, Raglan Road, Rank Strangers, Gill Rees, Margret RoadKnight, The Ryegrass Staggers, Brian Sager, Shades of Troopers Creek, Barry Simpson, Skewiff, Judy Small, Danny Spooner, Colin Towns, Tracey Munro Tracey, Tullamore Dew, The Varmints, Rick E Vengeance, Kel Watkins, Wedderburn Oldtimers, Tim Whelan, Witchwood, Wild Pumpkins at Midnight, John Williamson, Louisa and Scott Wise, Fay White, Geoff Woof, Jan Wositzky, Zingara

March 11 -14th 1988

International: John McCutcheon, Leon Rosselson, Frankie Armstrong, Martyn Wyndham- Read, Christine Lavin, Stephen Cooney & James Begley

National: Apodimi Compania, Ballywho Company, Briagalong Band, John Broomhall, John and Caroline Bushby, Bushwahzee, John Butler, Rose Bygreaves, Captain Accordion Band, Conway Brothers, Country Express, Diamantina Band, Ernie Dingo, Ted Egan, June Factor, Ken Ferguson, Fruit Fly Trainers, The Gaels, Joe Geia, Barry Gration, Christine Lavin, Luna C, Terry McKenna, Mangrove Jack, Mara, Rocky Marshall, Middar Aboriginal Theatre Group, Roger Montgomery, Dobe Newton, Brent Parlane, Ian Paulin, Rank Strangers, Leon Rosselson, Judy Small, Danny Spooner, Squeezbox, Tara, Thami, Denis and Lynne Tracey, Rick E Vengeance, Geoffrey Waile, Bruce & Jill Watson, Tim Whelan, Wild Pumkins at Midnight, Jan Wositzky, Martin Wyndham Read

March 10 -13th 1989

International: Martin Carthy, Skylark, Barleycorn, Rua

National: Eric Bogle, Gondwanaland, Maurie Fields, Margret RoadKnight, Ross Ryan, Ted Egan, John Williamson, Flying Emus, Danny Spooner, Conway Hiccups Orchestra, Colcannon, The Fish John West Reject, Gilpin Street, Nakisa, Backsliders, Boola Boola Big Band, Bush Turkey, Blind Man’s Holiday, Diamantina Dance Band, Dutch Tilders, Wild Pumpkins at Midnight, Eureka, Full Circle, Lurhs & Crawford, Manic Mothers, Mojos Blues Band, Shenanigans, Backsliders, The Purple Dentists, Rezeda, Gary Dawson, Meandu, Bombarde, Mike Jackson and Ian Blake, Paul Wookey, World Geese, Brent Parlane, Greg Champion, Music Deli Live, Margaret Walters, Bruce Watson, Fay White, Tim Whelan, Val Wilson, Christopher Wood, Zydeco Jump and more.

March 9 – 12th 1990

International: David Essig, Hancock & Gilmore, Gregson & Collister, The Liberties, Aoife Clancy

National Leroy Come Home, Dennis O’Keeffe, Lynne & Denis Tracey, Diamantina Dance Band, Brian Quinn, Bruce Watson, Shenanigans, Rob Fairbairn, Boogie Two Shoes, High Times String Band, Anne Barby, Mike Jackson & Ian Blake, Jugularity, Haravicu, Matt Walker, Full Circle, Adrian Rawlins, Shirley Power, Sheanachie, Ross Ryan, Twankydillo. Wedderburn Oldtimers, Kim Dunphy, Raymond Ayres Dancers, Apodimi Compania, Eureka Rebels, Brian Grayson, The Mills Sisters, Marvin Lorne, Big Loui’s Doin’ Time, Vince Brophy, Cantaros, Jean Paul Bell, Blackberry Jam, Whirling Furphies. Jan Wositzky, Ted Egan, Colcannon, Melbourne Guitar Ensemble, Claymore, Luhrs & Crawford, Peter Anderson, Zydeco Jump, Don Cowling, Tallow, Pickin’ at the Piggery, Etieene De Lavaulx, Joe Dolce, Guitars in Duo, Salvation Jane, Phil Day, Ragamuffin, Romany Soup, Judy Small, Mic Conway’s Whoopee Band, Danny Spooner, Alistair Hulett, Blues Fin Tuner, Backsliders, Sweet Atmosphere, Jack’s Alive, Keith Glass & The Tumblers, Trevor Knight, Rank Strangers, Roaring Forties, Michael McGregor, Bush Turkey, Roaring Jack, The Bushwackers, Adrian Verringer, Enda Kenny, Once Romoved, Dixie Does Bluegrass, All Among the Wool, Jim Conway, Gordon Bawden, John Munro, Greg Scott, Margaret Walters, Rob Doole, The Fratellini Bros, Mowbray College Bellringers, The Colonial Dancers

March 8 – 11th 1991

International: Tom Paxton, Roy Bailey, Martin Nolan

National: Weddings Parties Anything, Judy Small, Mike McClellan, Jimmy Young , Backsliders , Trevor Knight , Greg Champion, Archie Roach, John-Paul Bell , Salvation Jane, Kev Carmody , Redgum, Musiki Manjaro, Joe Dolce, Jan Wositzky, Reel Tradition , Denis & Lynne Tracey, Jugularity, Danny Spooner, The Emigrants, Zingara, Matt Walker, Boogie Two Shoes, The Fenians, Two Bloody Poets , Finn Castle Mill , Lindsay Buckland, Fratellini Brothers, Mooney Valley Drifters, Steve & Ros Barnes, Tunari, Melbourne Guitar Ensemble, Anne Barby, Brent Parlane and Guitar Army, Claymore, Gordon McIntyre & Kate Delaney, Brian Quinn, Piping Hot, Dirty Hanks, O’Keefe Slide , The Band Who Knew Too Much, Apodimi Compania, The High Notes, Jim Haines & John Spillane , Mick Kennedy , Warrnambool Pipe Band, John Beavis & Di McNicol, Blues Fin Tuner, Cajun Cowboys, Full CIrcle, The Mills Sisters , Adrian Verrinder , Billy T & The Gum Leaf Kid, Hokum Gals, Chris Fisher , Ross Mueller, Marvin Lorne, Shenanigans, Bruce Watson, The Mojos Blues Band, Robbies’ One Man Band , Sheila Tickner, Tex Alchin and Boola Boola .

March 6 – 9th 1992

International: John McCutcheon, Simon O’Dwyer, Peggy Seeger & Irene Scott, Andy Irvine, Abdul Fee Jay, Martyn Wyndham-Read, Battlefield Band 

National: Colin Hay, Sile na Gig, Danny Spooner, Hot Tamale Baby, Piping Hot, Den Kevans, The Celtic City Sons, Keith McKenry, Bloodwood, Tunari, Backsliders, Greg Champion, Three Bags Full, Colin Buchanan, Tiddas, Moving Harps, Five Floors Up, The Mills Sisters, Friends & Relations, Country Express, My Friend the Chocolate Cake, Coolangubra, Fergal’s Fling, Gringo Stars

March 5 – 8th 1993

International: Jackie Daly, Danny Doyle, Falderal String Band, Julie Felix, John McCutcheon, Tom Russell, Stockton’s Wing, Dave Van Ronk

National: Adzohu, Alex Burns & Nick Charles, Ruth Apelt, Aphrodites Glittirati, Doug Ashdown, Jane Belfrage & Simon Kravis, Blindmans Holiday, Bolivia Marka, Bob Brown, Cajun Aces, Kev Carmody, Phil Garland, Greg Champion, Chichitote, The Australian Chinese Music Ensemble, Comhaltas Irish Party, Alfirio Cristaldo, Dicky Deegan, Geraldine Doyle, Rob Fairbairn, Feral Cats, Chris Finnen, Friends of Moira, Franciscus Henri, Hokum Gals, Hot Cafe, I Papaveri, Just Teasin’, Klezmer Trio Plus One, Leisure twins, Maireid, Mike McClennan, Gordon McIntyre & Kate Delaney, The Melbourne Bluegrass band, Brent Miller & John Munro, Moving Harps, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Nude Rain, Brent Parlane, Andrew Pendlebury & Doug De Vries, Linsey Pollak, Ragamuffin, Rich ’n’ Famous, Margret RoadKnight, Salvation Jane, Judy Small, Danny Spooner, Sundiata Marimba Band, The Boola Boola Band, The Colonials, The Mojos, Thula Sana Band, Tiddas, Rick E. Vengeance, Fay White, Wild Pumpkins at Midnight, John Williamson, Wongawilli, Xylosax, Dobe Newton, Ted Egan, Dennis Lynne Tracey, Claymore, Jon Cope, Cumulus Hat, Peter Ellis, Ee-Ore’s Holiday, Full Circle, Hot Tub Family Band, Judy Howell, Michael Johnson, Richard Leitch, Geoffrey Lambourne, Bill Moran, Brian O’Donoghue, Dennis O’Keeffe, O’Kellys, Paddiwack, Piping hot, The Ragtime Big Band, Penelope Swales, Ron Thorpe, Tony Clifford, Michael & Helen Grinter, Jim Haynes, Beth Knight, Jon Madlin, Charlee Marshall, Christoph Maubach, Heather McLaughlin, Maire O’Keefe, Jan Sinclair, Dindy Vaughan, Jan Walsh, Woodtone Manufacturing, Jennie Fraine, Fratellini Brothers, Che Forest, Tim Tim, Warrnambool Pipe Band

March 11 – 14th 1994

International: Barleycorn, Roz Brown, Martin Carthy & Dave Swarbrick, Michael Chapman, Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer, Vin Garbutt, John Hammond, Lorina Harding, Martin Hayes Trio, Rory McLeod, Brian Peters, Fred Small

National: Arramaeida, Alex Burns & Nick Charles, Peter Anderson & Frank Murphy, Angel Pavement, Australian Chinese Music Ensemble, Backsliders, Alastair Black, Eric Bogle, Boodle Am Shake, Briagalong Band, Sue & Brian James, Vince Brophy, Colin Buchanan, Bushwahzee, Cantigas, Cantolibre, Tommy Carty, Lee Cassell,Greg CHampion, Tony Clifford, Mic Conway, Dicky Deegan, Graham & Clare Dodsworth, Christian Douslager, Dya Singh Group, Ted Egan & Nerys Evans, Facial Illusion, Warren Fahey, Maria Forde, Che Forrest, Jennie Frains, Michael Grinter & Helen McGeachin, Ernie Gruner, Chloe Hall, Connor Hayes, Jim Haynes, Peter Hicks, Howlin’ Wind, Shane Howard, Marcia Howard & Rose Bygrave, Martin Hungerford, Idlefingers, Dave Isom, Joys of the Women, Mike Jackson, Ian Blake, Rowan Hammond, Jugularity, Kangaroo Moon, Enda Kenny, Valanga Khoza & Safika, Kliezmania, Kym Pitman with Ibis, Le Tuan Hung, Min Ha, Lucksmiths, Jon Madin, Marco Goldsmith’s Blue Heat, Christopher Maubach, Kavisha Mazzella, Hugh McDonald, Heather McLaughlin, Barry Michael & the Acoustics and many more.

March 10 -13th 1995

International: Roy Bailey, Heather Bishop, Roz Brown, Kate Campbell, Fabio Chivanda, Guy Clark, Mike Cooper, Keith Hancock & Lee Collison, Jess Hawk Oakenstar, Helen Hayes, Josephine Marsh, Thom Moore & The Slightly Bewildered String Band, Tom Paxton, Jay Turner, Waterson Carthy, Martin Wyndham Reid

National: Ruth Apelt, Arramaieda, Jane Belfrage, Broderick Smith, Vince Brophy, Roz Brown, Bu Bacca, Bushwahzee, Debra Byrne, Chain of Hearts, Greg Champion, Coco’s Lunch, Colcannon, Country Express, Difficult Women, Pat Drummond, Chris Fisher & The Dreamcatchers, Maria Forde, Janette Geri, Marco Goldsmith’s Blue Heat, Colin Hay, Jim Haynes, Heartwood, Franciscus Henri, Hokum Gals, Stephen Housden, Shane Howard, Howlin’ Wind, Alastair Hulett & The Hooligans, Kelly’s Revenge, Valanga Khoza, Lucksmiths, Macedonian Women’s Choir, Machitun, Mama Hoho, Kavisha Mazzella & Matthew Arnold, Mojos, Mornington Island Dancers, Moving Harps, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Nude Rain, Norma O’Hara Murphy, Dennis O’Keeffe, Pastance, Ian Paulin, Martin Pearson, Piping Hot, Red Pepper, Sensitive New Age Cowpersons, Setanta, Sister Moon, Sol Y Sombra, Southern Exposure, Danny Spooner, Texicali Rose, The Bastard From The Bush, The Borderers, The Bushwhackers, The High Notes, The Sundowners, The Whirling Furphies, Time Travellers, Tunari, Von Trapp Family Crisis, Jean Paul Wabotai, Wongawilli, Zydeco Jump, Christof!! , Circus In A Suitcase, Die Eisenbahn Spieler Oompah Band, Richie Rich, The Itchy Feet Pep Band, The Men Who Knew Too Much, TimTim, Amunda, Peter Baxter, Bopcorn, Margaret Bradford, Brightwater, Jennifer Cargill, Tony Clifford, Bernadette Conlon, Copper Coynes, Crimes of Passion, Cuddlefish, Noel Cutler, Derry Eire, Bill Dettmer, Christian Dolislager, Joe Fitzgerald & Helen O’Shea, Noel Gardener, Heather Goddard & The Tower Hillbillies, Enda Kenny, Life & Songs Of Robbie Burns, Little Beauty, Loch Ard, Meg MacDonald, Andrew MacGregor, Fay McAlinden, David McBain, Bill Moran, George Mordecai, Paddiwack, Ann Park, Wendy Reed, Sapphire Monkey, Greg Scott, Simpson Gillespie & Wright, Skip Sail, Kirsty Stegwazi, Still Frogs Despite Kisses, Penelope Swales, The Resonators, The Starliners, Treehouse, Brian Ward, Fay White, Helen Wright, Peter Bell, Circus In A Suitcase, Susie Davies, Geoffrey Graham, Stephen Henderson, Dave Isom, Jon Madin, Christoph Maubach, Paint A Pot, Red The Clown, The Bong Bong Hat Band, Jan Walsh, Carol Webb

March 8 – 11 1996

International: Roy Bailey, Battlefield Band, Eliza Carthy & Nancy Kerr, Chipolatas, Falderal String Band, Martin Hayes Trio, Chris Jagger & The Atcha Band, Penny Lang, Yungchen Lhamo, John Mc Cutcheon, Kristina Olsen, W O B, Kofi Walker

National: Christine Anu, Backsliders, Steve & Ros Barnes, Peter Grayling Bongo Fury, Broderick Smith Band, Alex Burns & Nick Charles, Captain Matchbox, Kev Carmody, Bernard Carney & Peter Grayling, Chain Of Hearts, Greg Champion, Coco’s Lunch, Graeme Connors, Ted & Nerys Egan, Maria Forde, Marco Goldsmith’s Blue Heat, Handpicked, Heroines Riding Bareback, Colin Hay, Hot Cafe, Imbala Dancers, Jugularity, Kalinka Enda Kenny, Killjoys, Klezmania, Riley Lee, Mara, Kavisha Mazzella , Gordon Mc Intyre & Kate Delaney, Neil Murray, Musiki Manjaro, Naked Raven, One Word… We!, Press Gang, Rebels Without A Clue, Margret Roadknight, Saunders Kane & Del, Jane Saunders Trio, Sensitive New Age Cowpersons, Sirocco, Danny Spooner, Sweethearts Of Swing, The Borderers, The Bushwackers, The Celts, The Preachers, The Tinkers,Tiddas, Toothfaeries, Tunari, Jean Paul Wabotai , Whirling Furphies, Fay White & White Family, John Williamson, Scott & Louisa Wise, Jan Wositzky Support Artists: Android Sisters, A Swag of C J Denis, Erle Bartlett, Jean Paul Bell Bellhops, Blackthorn Stick, Brightwater, Bronwyn Calcutt, Cammomile, Tommy Carty, Kathryn Clements, Tony Clifford, Communal Bathing, Mic Conway, Creatrix, Dandara, Damon Davies, Face In The Rain, Fiddley Bits, Wayne Gillespie, Heather Goddard, Geoffrey Graham, Chloe Hall, Jim Haynes, History As Entertainment , Lionel Holt &, Peter York, Stephen Housden, Howlin Wind, Anita Hustas, Mike Jackson, Les Ms., Loch Ard, Lothlorien, Lucksmiths, The Lucky Star Band, Dennis O Keeffe, Paddiwack, Ian Paulin, Martin Pearson, Piping Hot, Playing Up, Michelle Powderly, Pure Genius, Andy Rigby, Skip Sail, Hanna Schotten, Swik Th’ Naver Nu, Terra, The Marimba Belles, The Ragged Band, Lynne Tracey, Treehouse, Underwater Butterflies, Rick E Vengeance, Brian & Jenny Ward, Peter Bell, The Butterfly, Christof!, Fratellini Brothers, Loose Baggage, Paint A Pot, Richie Rich, Geoff Roberts, Francis Van Der Mark, Jan Walsh, Debbie Sonenberg

March 7 – 10 1997

International:  Abdoulaye Epizo Bangoura, Andy Irvine, Chris While & Julie Matthews, Inkas, James Keelaghan, Jez Lowe, Loudon Wainwright, Lunasa, Mike Cooper, Rik Palieri, Robin, Huw Bowen, Roz Brown, Sara Grey, T E L E K, Tony Geiling, Tony Mc Manus, Tracy Spring, When The Cat’s Been Spayed

National:  Andy Baylors Cajun Combo, Archie Roach & Ruby Hunter, Australian Harmonica Guild, Big Bag, Blue House, Boola Boola, Bronwyn Calcutt In Disenchantment, Bushfire, Cathie O Sullivan, Chaski, Chris Duncan , Chris James, Chris Wilson With, Shane O Mara, Closet Klezmer, Colcannon, Cooking For Brides, Danny Spooner, Dennis O Keeffe, Donegal Express, Doug Ashdown, Enda Kenny, Eric Bogle, Fling,, Francis Vandermark, Frank Jones & George Butrumlis, Fratellini Brothers, Gypsy Fire & Matt Fagan, Harmoniacs, Hottentot Party, Janette Geri & Friends, Jim Haynes, Jimmy Gregory & The Hoolie Band, John Beavis, Judy Small, Kavisha Mazzella, La Voce Della Luna, Lucksmiths, ‘ Machine & Date, Marcia Howard & Rose Bygrave, Masala, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club & Chris Duncan, Melbourne Stompers, Mic Conway, Michael Fix, Mike Jackson With Ian Blake, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Neil Murray, Pat Drummond, Paul Kelly, Peter Bell, Phil Manning, Rebecca Hood, Rick E Vengeance, Scott & Louisa Wise, Shane Howard, Sweethearts Of Swing, T. R. A. U. S. D. E., Tangled Web, Ten Cent Shooters, Texicali Rose, The Fagans, The Habibis, The Heavenly Light Quarte, The Mojos, The O Toole Bros, The Prairie Stompers, The Three Sheilas, The Waifs, Tony Geiling, Tulipan, Vince Brophy, Xenos, Yothu Yindi, Support Artists: Andy Rigby, Angela Crebbin, Bernadette Conlon, Blue Sheiks, Brightwater, Bruce Bros Kitchen Music, Bushwahzee, Caledonia, Circus In A Suitcase, Creatrix, Damien Howard & The Ploughboys, David Cassel & Abigail Collins, Edain, Eilish O Connor, Endangered Species, Felicity, Glen Romanis, Heartwood, Helen R, Hot Tamale Baby, Ian Blake, Jarrah, Ju Ju, Just Cruisin, Kathryn Clements, Kookie Klown, Latje Latje Dancers, Loch Ardm, Loose Baggage, Lothlorien, Mandy Keating, Motorvators, Oriel Glennan, Piping Hot, Raindance, Red The Clown, Richie Rich, Spiral Dance, Suzette Herft, The Hooligang, The Simpletons, Theatric Zoonatic, Thieving Venus, Tim O Brien, Trish Richardson, Afro Caribbean Experience

March 6 – 9 1998

International: Alastair Hulett & Dave Swarbrick, Anam, Andy White, Ani DiFranco, Bert Jansch, Cathy Fink & Marcy Marxer, Chipolatas, Croabh Rua, Dan Bern, Dar Williams,  Katy Moffatt, Kristina Olsen, Lunasa, Nancy Kerr and James Fagan, Rory McCleod, The House Band, Tom Lewis, Shooglenifty

National: Ant McKenna, Azo Bell, Blue Grassy Knoll, Born Again Pagans, Bruceless Brothers, Cocky’s Joy, Headbelly Buzzard, Julia Darling, Juniper, Karen Burton, Loungeroom Legends, Marcia Howard, Muzika, Old Spice Boys, One Straw, Salty Dog, Sleight Of Hand, Straight Ahead, The Green Room, The Waifs, Us Not Them, Wongawilli, Backsliders, Blue Jay, Damon Davies, Judy Jaques Lighthouse, Marco Goldsmith, Margret Roadknight, Mighty Servant, Ragabillys, Rick E Vengeance, Skip Sail, Slap ’N’ The Cats, Steve Tallis, Greg Champion, Leslie Avril, Jim Haynes, Peter Lillies Poetry & Western, Sparnetts, Caledonia, Ceili Brogue, Cotters Bequest, Dalriada, Damian Howard & The Ploughboys, Donegal Express, Finnegans Wake, Jimmy Gregory & The Hoolie Band, Loch Ard, Maria Forde, Murphy’s Lore, Peter Baxter, The Borderers, The Mongolian Fishmongers, Chris Kenna, Greg Arnold’s Friday’s Child, Jarrah, Mc Sweeney, Naked Raven, The Lucksmiths, The Mabels, Weddings Parties Anything, Whirling Furphies, Bruce Mathiske, Free Reign, Howlin’ Wind Band, Invention In Time, Jane Belfrage, John Malcom, Martin Tucker & Andy Rigby, Peter Grayling, Steve Warner Band, Blindman’s Holiday, Colin Hay, Danny Spooner, Lynne Muir & Robyn Payne, Medusa, Never The Twain, Sock, Zulya Kamalov, Frank Yamma, Jade, Jeff Lang, Judy Small, Lisa Fitzgibbon, Michael Thomas, Mike Rudd & Bill Putt, Shane Howard , Stephen Cummings, The Merri Mob, Akin, Lewis & Young, Texacali Rose, Petrunka, Richard Frankland, Short Circuit, Tiddas, Yalla & The Snake Sisters

March 8 – 9 1999

International: Altan, Chipolatas Trio, Chris While & Julie Matthews, Christine Collister, Dan Penn & Spooner Oldham, Eliza Carthy, Gjallahorn, Jackie Leven, Khalil Gudaz, Kila,  Martyn Wyndham Read, Mike West, Mr Mole, Saul Broudy with Bob Green, The Wrigley Sisters, W O B, Waterson Carthy

National: Andrew Clermont Fiddlers Festival, Cajun Roux, Cooldrinagh, Danny Spooner, David Lumsden & Brian Mooney, Jevan Cole & Seamus Kirkpatrick, Mario Lattuada & Robert Bratetich, Rodney Waterman & Doug De Vries, The Gundaguys, Andy Cowan & Big Mamas Door, Its Your Thing, Jeannie Lewis, Jeff Burstin & Craig Horne, King Bees, National Junk Band , Pheasant Pluckers, Phil Manning, Slap ’N’ The Cats, The Band Who Knew Too Much, The Black Sorrows, The Gadflys, The Testifiers, Cathy Mundy & Jay Turner, Doug Ashdown, Gerry Hale’s Uncle Bill, Joy and Lara, Peggy Van Zalm, Wendy Rule, Eric Bogle, Jim Haynes, John Williamson, Johnny Huckle, Michael Fix, Nicole Brophy, Ted Egan, The Bushwackers, Bruce Watson, Geraldine Doyle, Marimbas, Mic Conway, Peter Combe, Rod Quantock, The Magic Pirate, An Irish Connection, Bhan Tre, Dalriada, Fairly Lively, Finn Mac Cool Ceili Band, Fling, Heartdance, Rogan, Tartan Paddy, The Creel, The Denahys, The Living Tradition, The Mongolian Fishmongers, The Wrenboys, Tulca Mor, Fourplay, Hottentot Party, Kangaroo Moon, Menagerie, Misguided Angels, Ode To A Goldfish, Sforzando, Tukan Sam, Vika & Linda Bull, Aire Flamenco, Blackfire, Chigana People, Crawfish Dave, Hot Tamale Baby, Inka Marka, Joe Geia & Friends, Klezmeritus, Los Romanticos, P N G Cultural Dancing, Peta Lithgow & Malaika, Sirocco, The African Royal Drummers, Tenzing Tsewang, Tigramuna, Tulipan, Veena Melodies, Vento Del Sud, Vika and Linda, Zydeco Jump

March 10 – 13  2000

International: Artisan, Les Barker, Seamus Begley & Jim Murray, Bill Bourne, Robin Huw Bowen, Chipolatas, Mike Cooper, Felpeyu, Laurianne Fiorentino, Andy Irvine, James Keelaghan, Kusun Ensemble , Dougie MacLean, Rod MacDonald, Nomos, Mollie O’Brien & Nina Gerber, Kristina Olsen & Peter Grayling, Colin Reid, Mose Scarlett, Chris Smither, Andy M Stewart & Gerry O’Beirne

National: Geoff Achison & The Souldiggers, Akasa, Kylie Auldist & Heavy Earth, Bantaba Bindi, David Beniuk, Bluegrass Parkway, The Borderers, Cyndi Boste, Steve Boyd & The Preachers, Briagolong Bush Band, Caledonia Australis, Vince Brophy, Rose Bygrave, Celtic Spirit, Greg Champion, Kathryn Clements & The Peat Fires, Coco’s Lunch, Cool MacFinn, Dalriada, Silvia Entcheva Trio, Shirley Friend, Gerry Hale’s Uncle Bill , Git, Gorani, The HaBiBis, Dianna Kiss featuring Ross Hannaford, The Hornets, Hot Club Swing, Marcia Howard, Shane Howard, Bo Jenkins, Karma County, Paul Kelly, Enda Kenny & Lindsay Martin, Valanga Khoza, The Killjoys, Jimmy Little, Mara!, Kavisha Mazzella, Sandy McCutcheon, Miles From Nowhere, The Mojos, The Moonee Valley Drifters, Pigram Brothers, The Ploughboys, Neil Quinlan Band, Red Rivers & The Rocketones, Margret RoadKnight, Jane Saunders, Sensitive New Age Cowpersons, Kerri Simpson, Judy Small, Mal Webb, The Somethings, Spot The Dog, Dave Steel, Sweethearts Of Swing, Texicali Rose, Mick Thomas & The Sure Thing, Tiddas, Kerrryn Tolhurst, Trouble In The Kitchen, The Waifs, Barb Waters, Rebecca Wright, Xenos, Yasmine & The Tea Leaves, Adana, Andy Alberts, All Star Fish, The Big Bag Band, Blackwood, The Brown Brothers, Kate Burke & Ruth Hazleton, Nellie Collins, Dan & Al, Dead Salesmen, Donegal Express, Tiffany Eckhardt, Jimmy Gregory, Highly Strung, Hip Cats, Dave Holder, Honky Trash, Jimi Hocking, Jugularity, The Lucksmiths, Bob Magor, Peter Maskell, Dave McFarlane, Mongolian Fishmongers, Cyril Moran & Greg Hunt, Mr Spin, Dobe Newton, Northumbria Down Under, Dennis O’Keeffe, David O’Neill & Jo Cresswell with Jon Jones, Kim Olsen, Oskar & Strudel, Mandy Pickett, RAtARtAt, Roundstone, Sacred Cow, John Scally, Second Line, Ananda Stillman, Penelope Swales, Systa B B & Sam G, Tartan Paddy, Danny Spooner, Rick E Vengeance, Reg Bolton Suitcase Circus, Red The Clown, Andy Rigby, Cirque De Lurk, Fratellini Brothers, Scott Hone & Bronte Webster, The Hotties, Shep Huntly, The Magic Tent Safari Sue, Joel Salom, Shakti Belly Dancers, Kyra Smith, Campbell The Swaggie, Led Jelly, Monika Nosko, Daniel Oldaker, Francis Van der Mark

March 9 – 12  2001

International: Apodimi Compania, The Arrogant Worms, Bob Brozman, Csokolom, Flook, Gyuto Monks, The Jazz Pigs, Nancy Kerr & James Fagan, Liz Doherty Band, Lunasa, Ralph McTell, John McCutcheon, Rory McLeod With Aimee Leonard, Kristina Olsen, Faith Petric, Pomegranate, Del Rey, The Topp Twins, Chris While & Julie Matthews, Wob, Martyn Wyndham–Read & Iris Bishop

National: Akin, Andy Alberts & The Walkabouts, The Backsliders, Bantaba Binde, Philip Beggs, The Blackeyed Susans, The Bluehouse, Eric Bogle, Justin Brady & Jo Jo Smith, Colin Buchanan, The Bushwackers, John Butler Trio, Bernard Carney & Peter Grayling, Nick Charles Trio, Claymore, Colcannon, Cosmo Cosmolino, Dancehall Racketeers, Dya Singh, Ted Egan, Richard Frankland, Fruit, Marco Goldsmith, Peter Grayling, Colin Hay, Damian Howard, The Idle Diddlies, Invention In Time, Vince Jones, Klezmeritis, Jeff Lang, Lil ‘ Fi, Manuhiri, Bruce Mathiske, Miles From Nowhere, Mongolian Fishmongers, Neil Murray, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Nabarlek Band, The Ploughboys, Jan Preston, Jane Saunders, Sparnetts, Spiel Azoi, The Stiff Gins, Straight Ahead, Mick Thomas & The Sure Thing, Totally Gourdgeous, The Waifs, Warako Musica, Michael Waugh, Mal Webb, Peter Willey, Chris Wilson & Shannon Bourne, Jan Wositzky, Zydeco Jump, Andy Rigby, Neil Adam & Judy Turner  Band, Michael Allen & The Makeshift Orchestra, The Beenies, The Bluegrasshoppers, Nicole Brophy & Jodi Moore, Kate Burke & Ruth Hazleton, Cassidy’s Ceili, Australian Chinese Music Ensemble, Phil’s Flight, Patricia Clarke, Clumpy Bogg, Abi Collins, Cool MacFinn, The Dead Livers, Rory Ellis, Ethiopian Circus, Father & Son, Fratellini Brothers, Fruit Salad, Oriel Glennen & Band, Tierra Dulce, It’s Your Thing, Jigzag, Linus & Merri–May Gill, Loch Ard, Pheasant Pluckers, The Poachers, Salty Dog,  Sounds Of Polynesia, The Tongan Choir – The E-Tags, Trouble In The Kitchen, Vardos, Velvet Janes, Voicepopfoible, Women In Docs, Alakazam, Angelfish, The Bell Boy, Bike Boy, Mr Boom, Bushwahzee, Christof!!, Conan The Bubbleman, Domino The Jester, Kim Kaos, Jon Madin, Port Fairy Crafts Group, Red The Clown

March 8 – 11  2002

International:  Anna Ryder, Burach, Carmina, Colin Reid Trio, Dan Crary & Beppe Gambetta, Eddi Reader, Ember Swift, Eric Bibb, Fairport Convention, Guy Davis, Jennifer & Hazel Wrigley, Kristina Olsen & Peter Grayling, Maddy Prior & Friends, Mozaik, Patrick O’Dea, Patty Larkin, Pete Morton, Mundy–Turner, Ron, The Proclaimers, Tom Lewis, Toumani Diabate

National:  Akasa, Alex Burns Novelty Trio, Al Jadida, Andy Baylor’s Cajun Combo, Blue Drag, Bomba, Broderick Smith, Claymore, Collard Greens & Gravy, Dave Steel, David Hyams & The Miles To Go Band, Desert Child, Enda Kenny, Ennio Morricone Experience, Fiona Boyes, Fourplay Electric String Quartet, Gerry Hale’s Uncle Bill, Grass Roots, Greg Champion, Jan Wositzky, Jason Lee Scott, Jimi Hocking & Blue Guitar Band, Judy Small, Jugularity, Karen Lynne & Acoustic Shock, King Curly, Lisa Miller & Barb Waters with The Men of Constant Sorrow, Living Out Loud, Matt Walker & The Necessary Few, Monsieur Camembert, Oxo Cubans, Phil Manning, Rose Bygrave, Ross Wilson, Sally Ford & The Pachuco Playboys, Xavier Rudd, Saltwater Band, Sforzando, Shane Howard, Slava & Leonard Grigoryan , Sweethearts Of Swing, Ted Egan, The Borderers, The Revelators, Things Of Stone And Wood, Vika & Linda, Wongawilli, Zulya, Howlin’ Wind, Andy Alberts & The Walkabouts, Big Bag Band, Blackwood, Bostocks, Colonel Vipers Whipstick Band, Crankenstein, Dalriada, Darren Hanlon, Emaline Delapaix, Freylok, Funky String Band, Hula Wonder, Jodi Martin, Junior, Lucid, Malumba, Maria Forde, Mark Ferrie & Ross Hannaford, Martin Pearson, Merri–May Gill, Mia Dyson, Mongolian Fishmongers, Mutiny, Passionbox, Rambunctious, Slap ‘N’ The Cats, Stuart Lloyd, Sweet Painted Ladies, Systa B B & Sam G, Tane, Tantallon, Tartan Paddy, The Band Who Knew Too Much, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Hotties, The Lucksmiths, The Muu Muus, The Spoils, The Ugly Uncles, Those Bloody McKennas, Tiffany Eckhardt, Vince Brophy, Fay White, All Star Fish, Art Activities In The Bag, Dr Decibel, Bushwahzee, Canya  Dantz, Fratellini Brothers, Mike Jackson, Musical Chairs, Phoenix Fire Tribe, Scott Hone, Ticklish Allsorts, Tim Tim, Red The Clown

March 7 – 10  2003

International:  Paul Brady, Kate Campbell, Tenzin Choegyal, Cara Dillon, Felpeyu, Fine Friday, Flook, Dick Gaughan, Gyuto Monks, Hickory Project, La Volée d’Castors, Harry Manx, Brendan Power, Greg Quill & Kerryn Tolhurst, Sharon Shannon Band, Shooglenifty, Ember Swift, George Telek, Topp Twins, Chris While & Julie Matthews

National: The Alley Cats String Band, Audrey Auld, Banana Oil, Steve & Rosalind Barnes
The Bibbits, Eric Bogle, Cyndi Boste, Blackwood, David Bridie, Kate Burke & Ruth Hazleton, Bernard Carney, Cloudstreet, Colcannon, Contrabanda, Andy Cowan, Sally Dastey & The Sweet Skeptics, Doug de Vries’ Cafe Brazil, Renee Geyer, Keith Glass & Mick Hamilton, Gorani, The Great Chefs Of Europe, Harper, Jim Haynes & Grahame Watt, Heart ‘N Soul, The Hoodangers, The Hottentots, Jeff Lang, Lil’ Fi, Mic Conway’s National Junk Band, Mister Whiskers, Jenny Morris, Musiki Manjaro, The Ploughboys, Randy & Jah Roots, The Revelators, Archie Roach, Margret RoadKnight, Xavier Rudd, Sambumbia, Sensitive New Age Cowpersons, Fred Smith Band, Spectrum, Spiel Azoi, Mick Thomas & The Sure Thing, To Be Sure, To Be Sure, Totally Gourdgeous, The Waifs, John Williamson, Rob Willis & Peter Ellis – The Song And Dance Men, Chris Wilson, Paul Wookey, Yalla!, Zydeco Jump, Andy Alberts & The Walkabouts, Art Activities In The Bag, The Beenies, Blow It Out Ya’ Brass Band, Dan Brodie & The Broken Arrows, Monique Brumby, Croque Monsieur, Dan Burt, James Butt & Fogwatch, Canya Dantz, Kathryn Clements & The Peatfires, Cole Kirkpatrick & Van Dijk, Kate Gane & The Regulators, Ned Kelly By Ashley Davies & Ian Jones, Donegal Express, Dr Decibel, Mia Dyson Band, Fatkat & Their Tuesdays, Fratellini Brothers, Oriel Glennen, Peter Gray, Peter Grayling, The Horse’s Leotard, The Houseprouds, Inish, Jyllie Jackson, Mike Jackson, Claire Jenkins, Jigzag, Los Chanelas, Lost In Suburbia, Louie & The Rustlers, John Malcolm, Tim McPherson, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club, Kieran Murphy, Caoilte O’Súilleabháin & Jeremy Dunlop, Ragged, Andy Rigby, Ruby’s Grace, Shock Of The Gnu, The Smallgoods, The Sommers Family Bluegrass Band, Spoot O’Skerry, Gibb Todd, Tonchi, Trouble In The Kitchen, Emma Wall, Peter Willey, Women in Docs

March 7 – 10  2004

International: Seamus Begley & Jim Murray, Alison Brown Band, Bob Brozman, Eliza Carthy Band, Bruce Cockburn, Mary Coughlan, Gráda, Inti–Illimani, Kieran Kane & Kevin Welch, Les Hurlements D’Léo, Ralph McTell, Jim Moray, Kristina Olsen, Niamh Parsons, Emily Smith Band, Chris Smither, Steeleye Span, Andy White, Martyn Wyndham-Read & Iris Bishop

National: Ash Grunwald, The Backsliders, King Bell & Soukous Ba Congo, The Blackeyed Susans, Fiona Boyes, Vince Brophy, The Bushwackers, Bushwahzee, Rose Bygrave, Canya Dantz, Glenn Cardier, Carus, Chain, Michelle Chandler & The Handfull, Claymore, Coco’s Lunch, The Colonials, Deborah Conway, Kerianne Cox, Dave De Hughard, Dead Livers, Dili Allstars, Drum Drum, Lyn Sales & John Hudson, Tiffany Eckhardt, Fiddlers Festival, Joe Fitzgerald & Pat McKiernan, The Flood, Maria Forde, Fratellini Brothers, Merri-May Gill, Git, Hardrive Bluegrass Band, Jim Haynes, High & Lonesome, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, Marcia Howard, Shane Howard Band, Idle Diddlies, Mike Jackson & The Wise Family Band, Jugularity, Junior, The Ade Kelly Band, Enda Kenny & Lindsay Martin, Klezmania, La Voce Della Luna, The Lost Chords, The Lucksmiths, David Ross McDonald, The Dave Mann Collective, Mariachi Los Romanticos, Bruce Mathiske, Mayfly, Kavisha Mazzella, Jamie McKinnon, Moonah, Dennis O’Keefe, Pheasant Pluckers, Pigram Brothers, Psycho Zydeco, Chubby Rae & The Elevators, Red The Clown, Rektango, Paddy & Alli Ryan, Sforzando, Slap ’N’ The Cats, Judy Small, Danny Spooner, Dave Steel & The Welcome Wagon, The Stump Jumpers, Marcus Sturrock, Tank Dilemma, Things of Stone & Wood, Gibb Todd, Trojan Horns, The Ugly Uncles, Rick E Vengeance, Violethands, Barb Waters & The Mothers of Pearl, Bruce Watson, Rosie Westbrook’s Wave Band, Whip The Mule, Whirling Furphies, Chris White & The Casual Souls, Andrew Winton, Wise Family Band, Jan Wositzky, The Yearlings, Art Activities in the Bag

March 11 – 14  2005

International: A Crowd Of Bold Shareman , Kim Barlow, Michael Jerome Browne, Capercaillie, Compton & Long, Guy Davis, Draíocht, Bob Fox, Janis Ian, Kieran Kane & Kevin Welch, James Keelaghan, Brian Kennedy, Jali Buba Kuyateh & Bintou Kandeh, Grey Larsen & André Marchand, The Laws, John McCutcheon, Tony McManus & Alain Genty, Madviolet, Raga Bliss, Serena Ryder, Ember Swift, Ben Weaver

National: Bron Ault–Connell, The Barleyshakes, Bella, Big Snore Hammers, The Borderers, Clare Bowditch & The Feeding Set, Fiona Boyes & The Fortune Tellers, The Briscoe Sisters, Bulabos, Carus, Troy Cassar- Daley, Greg Champion, Nick Charles, Patricia Clarke & Band, Andy Collins, Commedia Academy, Conundrum, Jim Conway’s Big Wheel, Rhys Crimmin, Davidson Brothers, Dirty Lucy, Doch, Durbeyfield, Mia Dyson, Ethiopian Circus Band, Eureka, Matthew Fagan & Voyages, Festival Comedy Company, The Flamin’ Locos, Fratellini Brothers, Oriel Glennen & Band, Ash Grunwald, The Guild League, Mick Hart, Jim Haynes, Franciscus Henri, Hirst & Greene, Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, Shane Howard & The Great Southwest Band, Mike Jackson & The Flying Wombat Band, Alex Legg, Lil’ Fi, Kenny López And Havana Connection, Anne McCue, Tonchi Mc Intosh, Magic Mic, Melbourne Ukulele Kollective, Mikelangelo & The Black Sea Gentlemen, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Nabarlek, Dennis O’Keeffe, The Old Spice Boys, The Prayerbabies, Jan Preston, Red The Clown, Andy Rigby, Rusty B, Mark Saul Band, Scared Weird Little Guys, Sensitive New Age Cowpersons, Skirl, Danny Spooner, Sara Storer, Stringmansassy, Those Bloody McKennas, Gibb Todd, Toe Sucking Cowgirls, Triskel, Trojan Horns, Trouble In The Kitchen, Tulca Mór with Jenny Fitzgibbon, Underbelly Trance, The Vasco Era, Rick E Vengeance, The Waifs, Waiting For Guinness, Marisa Yeaman, Zebra Crossing, Zydecats,  Art Activities in the Bag, Icarus Performance Troupe, Bendy Em, Circus In A Suitcase, Daniel Oldaker, Dream State Circus, Shep Huntly, Sal Kimber, Kinetic Theatre: Marquisa D’Or, Ledbouy, Marie-Claude L’Or, Madge The Supermodel, Joe May, Nick Nickolas, Out Of Morocco, Reuben Dot Dot Dot, Justin Sane, The Seagulls, The Scrubber, Sweet & Sour Circus, Ulla Taylor Pavement Artist, Andy Zap, Isobel Necessary Superhooper Miss Information, Christine Meagher, The Connies

MARCH 10 – 13  2006

International: African Showboyz, Ann Vriend, Chipolatas, Chris While & Julie Matthews, David Francey, Gerry O’ Connor & Gilles Le Bigot, Harry Manx, Jez Lowe & The Bad Pennies, Kris Demeanor & His Crack Band, Kristina Olsen & Peter Grayling, La Bottine Souriante, Mary Black, Mike West & Truckstop Honeymoon, Mozaik, Mundy – Turner, Richard Thompson, Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion, Sharon Shannon & Friends, Shooglenifty, The Beez , The Black Seeds, The Wailin’ Jennys

National: Andy Rigby, Aniar, Bernard Carney & David Hyams, Bill Chambers, Blackwood, Bomba, Bruce Mathiske, C. W. Stoneking, Circus In A Suitcase, Claymore, Cloudstreet, Colcannon, Colin Hay Band, Enda Kenny Band, Eric Bogle , Fahey & De Hugard, Festival Choir, Fiddlers Festival, Fratellini Brothers, Gerry Hale’s Innocent Bystanders , Get Singing, Gibb Todd, Gorgeous, Graeme Connors, Greenlife, Greg Champion, Idle Diddlies, Jaimi Faulkner Band, Jan Wositzky, Jane Saunders , Jodi Martin, Josh Owen Band, Judy Small, Jugularity, Karl Broadie, Kate Miller- Heidke Band, Lost Count Orchestra, Margret Roadknight, Martin Pearson, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club & Friends, Mick Thomas & The Sure Thing, Mihirangi, Mike Jackson, Paul Kelly & The Stormwater Boys, Pigram Brothers, Ploughboys, Rebecca Barnard & The Unconscious Brothers, Red The Clown, Rick E Vengeance, Rob Sawyer, Sally Ford & The Pachuco Playboys, Sarah Carroll And The Unconscious Brothers, Shane Howard, Snake Gully, Sophie Koh, Stroll, Sweethearts, Symbiosis, The Audreys, The Beenies, The Bluehouse, The Borderers, The Bushwackers, The Coodabeen Champions, The Hog Stompin Zydegators, The Hoodangers, The Little Stevies, The Mercurials, The Somervilles, The Story Of Tower Hill, The Tank, Tiffany Eckhardt, Totally Gourdgeous, Trouble In The Kitchen, The Ugly Uncles, Vika & Linda Bull, Wagons, Whip The Mule, Yilila, Zulya & The Children Of The Underground, Big Snore Hammers, Art Activities In The Bag, Howlin’ Wind, Mary Fiorini – Lowell

MARCH 09 – 12  2007

International: Andy White, Anne Martin, Banditaliana, Boo Hewerdine With Rob Jackson, Colum Sands, Dan Crary & Don Ross, Eleanor Mc Evoy, Eric Bibb With Danny Thompson, Habib Koitž & Bamada, Keith Donnelly, Kevin Burke & Ged Foley, Laura Love, Luka Bloom, Lœnasa, Madviolet, Paddy Keenan , Ralph Mc Tell, Rory Mc Leod, Sabrina Dinan, The Mammals, Vin Garbutt,

National: Anne Kirkpatrick, Ash Grunwald, Brewster Brothers, Briscoe Sisters, Christine Anu, Chubby Rae & The Elevators, Cyndi Boste, Damian Howard & The Gentle Souls, Dev’lish Mary, Duck Musique, Eilish  O’ Connor, Fiona Boyes & The Fortune Tellers, Hat Trick, Jeff Lang, Jim Haynes, Joe Camilleri & The Black Sorrows, Joseph Tawadros’ The Oud, The Bad & The Ugly, Kate Miller- Heidke, Kelly Auty’s Wild Women, Lil’ Fi, Lior, Lisa Miller, Marcel Borrack, Sarah Carroll And Dan Warner, Marcia Howard, Mick Thomas & The Sure Thing, Rich Family, Scared Weird Little Guys, Seaman Dan, Sforzando, Shane Howard, The Flood, The Lawnmowers, The Port Fairy Gong Show, The Spooky Men’s Chorale, The Yearlings, Vardos, Waiting For Guinness, Wise Family Band, Zydeco Jump, Abbie Cardwell, Captain Darling, Carus & The True Believers, Dan Sultan, Danny Spooner, Dave Mann Collective, Festival Choir, Gibb Todd, Jigzag, Jordie Lane, Kate Fagan, Kathryn Clements & The Peat Fires, Liz Stringer, Lost In Suburbia, Matt Walters, Michael Kennedy, Oriel Glennen, Richard Tankard’s Tank Dilemma, The Barleyshakes, The Cornhuskers, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Message, The Sky Rockats, Tonchi, Tulca, Wongawilli  Andy Rigby, Coodabeen Champions, Dennis O’ Keeffe, Jane Little & The Dylan Session Band,  Women In Docs

MARCH 08 – 11  2008

International: Chipolatas, W A Big Band, Eddi Reader , Elana James, Faerd, Genticorum, Guy Davis, Hans Theessink, Jake Shimabukuro, Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen, Loudon Wainwright I I I , Lucy Wainwright Roche, Mamadou Diabate, Martha Tilston, Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill, O’ Keefe Olsen Grayling, Peggy Seeger, Rachel Unthank & The Winterset, Ron Sexsmith, Ruthie Foster, The Duhks, The Undesirables, Topp Twins

National: Alesa Lajana, Andy Alberts & Walkabouts, Angie Hart, Archie Roach, Arte Kanela, Backsliders, Big Rory And Ochie The Dog, A Dogs Life, Bill Jackson , Bob Fox, Boyes, Brill & Delgrosso, Brewster Brothers, Catgut Mary, Cecile Corbel, Celtica, Charles Baby, Christy Cooney & Lou Hesterman, Circus In A Suitcase, Claymore, Cloghoppers Banjo Circus , Coco’s Lunch, Collard Greens And Gravy, Dan Dinnen, Dan Sultan, Danny Walsh, Dave Arden, Dave Steel, David Ross Macdonald, , Elijah Maddern, Erin, Festival Choir, Flap!, Foley Artists, Four For The Road, Fourplay String Quartet, Fratellini Magic Marimba Band, Gibb Todd, Great Scott, Henry Lawson Songbook, If We Were Gods, Jimi Hocking Blue Mandolin Ensemble, John Schumann & Vagabond Crew, Jugularity, Kasey Chambers , Kate Burke & Ruth Hazleton, Kavisha Mazzella Trio, Kazband, Lee Morgan, Lloyd Spiegel, Loch Ard, Loren And The Grow Your Owns, Lynne Moloney, Magic Mic, Malcolm Dalglish And Young Voices Of Melbourne, Mara!, Mic Conway – School, Mic Conway’s National Junk Band, Mike Jackson – Fest, Mike Jackson – School, Moonshine Jug & String Band, New Dogs Old Tricks, Nick Charles And The Blue Strings, Not The Wolf, Pirate Brides, Rant, Rose Bygrave, Setanta, Skipping Girl Vinegar , Sooper Dooper Music Show, Steven Smyth, Suzannah Espie And The Last Word, The Band Who Knew Too Much, The Bushwackers, The Charcoal Club, The Chosen Few, The Circle Of Rhythm, The Gleaners, The Go Set, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Mighty Buzzniks, The Nightingales, The Ploughboys, The Rainmakers, The Tom Richardson Project, The Ugly Uncles, The Periscopes, Tiffany Eckhardt & Dave Steele, Tiffany Eckhardt, Tripod, Trouble In The Kitchen, Weddings Parties Anything, Wheelers And Dealers, Whitley

MARCH 07 – 10  2009

International: Alan Kelly Quartet, April Verch Band, Chris While & Julie Matthews, David Francey With Craig Werth, Doug Macleod, Eliza Gilkyson With Nina Gerber, Jez Lowe With Kate Bramley, Kane Welch Kaplin, Nancy Kerr & James Fagan, Nano Stern, Old Man Luedecke, Peter Rowan, Preston Reed, Red Stick Ramblers, Seãmus Begley & Jim Murray, Shooglenifty, The Beez, Vishwa Mohan Bhatt & Shashank,

National: Ajak Kwai & Band, Akasa, Andy Alberts & Walkabouts, Blue Heat, Brett Clarke & Friends, Broderick Smith, C.W. Stoneking, Celtaclysmic, Ceolaras, Claymore, Colcannon, Dalriada, Damian Howard & The Ploughboys, Davidson Brothers, Eric Bogle & John Munro, Festival Choir, Fire &Theft, Fireside Bellows, Gibb Todd, Glover & Sorrensen, Greg Champion, Jo Jo Smith, John Hudson, John Williamson, Jordie Lane, Josh Owen Band, Kamerunga, King Marong & Afro Mandinko, Kutcha Edwards Band, Leroy Lee, Lior, Little Red, Luluc, Mark Seymour, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Myra Mc Rae Band, Nick Charles, Oriel Glennen, Ross Wilson & The Urban Legends, Rusty Bucks, Sally Ford, San Lazaro, Scared Weird Little Guys, Shannon Bourne, South Of The River Community Gospel Choir, SãºNas, Ten Cent Shooters, The Audreys, The Borderers, The Bostocks, The Collective , The Currency, The Junes, The Kombinations, The Little Stevies, The Pardoners, The Pirates Of Beer, The Veterans, The Waifs, The Whelans, The Wilson Pickers, The Yearlings, Tinpan Orange, Tom Richardson Project, Tribe Of Jubal, Tripod

MARCH 06 – 09  2010

International: Brian Kennedy, Chris Smither, Colin Hay, Dougie Maclean, Eilen Jewell, Eleanor Mc Evoy, Emily Smith & Jamie Mc Clennan, Genticorum, John Mc Cutcheon, Josh White Jnr, Kim Richey, Lulo Reinhardt, Mairtin O’connor Band, Nanci Griffith, Narasirato Pan Pipers, Tenzin Choegyal And Monks Of Tibet, The Greencards, The Saw Doctors, The Whitetop Mountaineers, Truckstop Honeymoon, Uncle Earl, Vin Garbutt,

National: Alanna & Alicia Egan Band, Archie Roach, Ashleigh Mannix, Band Of Brothers, Blue Shaddy, Bonjah, Brian Cadd, Celtic Fire Featuring Angela Little, Claymore, Damian Howard And The Ploughboys, Danny Spooner, Dereb Desalegn & Lion Of Judah, Dev’lish Mary, Ego Lemos, Enda Kenny Band, Festival Choir, Flap!, Ganga Giri, Glover And Sorrensen, Hussy Hicks, I Viaggiatori, Jaimi Faulkner, Jen Cloher & The Endless Sea, Jigzag, Jim Conway’s Big Wheel, Jim Haynes, Jugularity, Kate Vigo & The Underground Orchestra, Kavisha Mazzella Trio, Kelly Auty’s Wild Women, Kerrianne Cox, Kim Churchill, Louie & The Rustlers, Mick Thomas And The Sure Thing, Mihirangi, Nick Charles, Pete Howell, Pigram Brothers , Rafa Godoy, Rory Faithfield, Sal Kimber & The Rollin’ Wheel, Saoirse, Shane Howard, Suzannah Espie And The Last Word, Tai Chi, Tank Dilemma, The Badloves, The Craic, The Crooked Fiddle Band, The Fooks, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Message, The Pigs, The Sky Rockats, The Tealeaves, Tom Richardson Project, Totally Gourdgeous, Troy Cassar-Daley, Van Walker, Vulgargrad , Wheeze & Suck Band, Zydeco Jump, Gibb Todd, Rick E Vengeance

MARCH 05 – 08  2011

International: Andy Irvine And Rens Van Der Zalm, Andy White, Breabach, Christof, Crooked Still, Dark Horses, Joe Pug, Justin Townes Earle, Les Chauffeurs a Pieds, Luka Bloom, Martin Simpson, Mary Black, Roisin O, Rosie Flores, Shakura S’ Aida, The Cottars, The Nano Stern Band, Tim O’ Brien Two Oceans Trio, Tony Mc Manus

National: Dan Kelly’s Dream Band, David Bridie, Frank Yamma With David Bridie & Helen Mountfort, Graveyard Train, Mama Kin, Matt Walters, Sally Seltmann, The Gin Club, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Little Stevies, The Port Fairy Folk Festival Percussion Expression, The Rosie Burgess Band, The Waifs, Bob Evans, Danny Spooner, Darren Hanlon, Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier, Dennis O’ Keeffe, Festival Choir, Gibb Todd, Jordie Lane, Russ Goodear Band, Shane Howard, Tiffany Eckhardt & Dave Steel, Blue Shaddy, Fiona Boyes  & The Fortune Tellers, Joe Chindamo Band, Liz Stringer, Lloyd Spiegel, Nick Charles, Rick E Vengeance, Sweethearts, The Dingoes, Tom Richardson Project, Vika & Linda, Fiddlers Feast, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club, The Barleyshakes, The Bostocks, The Bushwackers, The George Jackson Band, The Go Set, Wheelers And Dealers, Abbie Cardwell And Her Leading Men, Ali Mills, Jane Germain & The Yahoos, Jim Haynes, Kasey Chambers , Lisa Miller, Shane Nicholson, Ted Egan, Tribute To Johnny Cash, Akasa, Bombay Royale, Brett Clarke, Fotis Vergopoulos Band, Madre Monte, Oka, Valanga And Andrea Khoza, Dick And Christa Hughes, Mic Conway & The National Junk Band , Mr Percival, The Barons Of Tang

MARCH 11 – 14  2012

International: Abigail Washburn & Kai Welch, Adam Cohen, Ahab, April Verch & Band, Battlefield Band, Ben Sollee, Beoga, Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen, Chris While & Julie Matthews, Dry Bones With Nathan Rogers, Eric Bibb, Frigg, Harry Manx, Judy Collins, Kristina Olsen, Krystle Warren, Madison Violet , Noriana Kennedy, Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band, Pierre Bensusan , Pieta Brown, Sharon Shannon Big Band,

National: The Lonesome Rangers, Ami Williamson, Archie Roach, Blue Heat, Carus Thompson & Band, Clare Bowditch, Claymore, Dalriada, Damian Howard And Band, Daniel Champagne, Davidson Brothers, Dennis O’eeffe, Eagle And The Worm, Flap!, Fred Smith And Liz Frencham, George Kamikawa & Noriko Tadano, Gibb Todd, Gossling, Harry James Angus, Hat Fitz And Cara Robinson, Jeff Lang, Jimi Hocking, John Butler Solo, Jugularity, Kamerunga, Lanie Lane , Lost In Suburbia, Lucie Thorne, Lucy Wise And The B’gollies, Mama Kin, Melbourne Mass Gospel Choi, Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission, My Friend The Chocolate Cake, Rose Bygrave & Marce Howard , Rusty Rich, Stiff Gins, Sweet Jean, The Bamboos, The Borderers, the Cartridge Family, The Junes, The Pigs, The Woohoo Revue, Tinpan Orange, Tripod, Watussi , Blackwood Jack, Blues on The Boyle, Nigel Wearne & The Cast Iron Promises, The Gathering

MARCH 10 – 13  2013

International: Alasdair Fraser And Natalie Haas, Arlo Guthrie, Buke & Gase, Chris Smither, Danny Spooner, Eugene Hideaway Bridges, Finbar Furey, Glen Hansard, Go Jane Go, James Keelaghan With David Woodhead, John Mc Cutcheon, Lau, Lisa Hannigan, London Klezmer Quartet, Red Molly, Ruthie Foster, Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion, Sean Taylor, Seth Lakeman, The Popes, Tim Finn, Tuba Skinny

National: Alanna & Alicia , Andrew Winton, Andy Alberts & The Walkabouts, Baby Et Lulu, Blue Shaddy, Canya Dantz, Cash Savage And The Last Drinks, Chris Wilson  Sarah Carroll And The Pirates Of Beer, Christine Anu, Cill-Airne, Dennis O’ Keeffe, Eric Bogle And The Bogleband, Famous Will, Festival Choir, Fiona Scott-Norman, Flap!, Franciscus Henri, Gibb Todd, Grace Barbž Afro Kreol, Gurrumul, Jackson Mclaren & The Triple Threat, Jay Hoad, Jim Haynes, John Flanagan & The Begin Agains, John Hudson, Kate Miller-Heidke, Keshie, Kim Churchill, Luke Legs And The Midnight Specials , Lynne Moloney And The Teacher’s Pets, Madre Monte, Mark Atkins, Matthew Fagan, Molly Maguires, Mustered Courage, Nick Charles, Nicky Bomba’s Bustamento, Pfff Percussion Experience, Rhiannon & Monique, Rick E Vengeance, Riogh, Round Mountain Girls, Russell Morris, Rusty Berther, Samba Circus, Shane Howard & The Great Upwelling, Shaun Kirk, Siskin River, Skipping Girl Vinegar , Stars On The Lake – Lake School Youth Award, Suzannah Espie, Tank Dilemma, The Bedroom Philosopher, The Bostocks, The Cactus Channel , The Great Banjo Fiddle, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Jed Rowe Band, The Little Stevies, The Livingstone Daisies, The Man They Call The Banjo, The Nymphs, The Ramshackle Army, The Royal Jelly Dixieland Band, The Sky Rockats, The Stillsons, The String Contingent, The Ugly Uncles, Tom Richardson Project, Unsung Heroes Of Australian History, Wishful, Xavier Rudd, Amazing Drumming Monkeys, Art Activities In The Bag, Big Rory & Ochie, Giant Seagulls, Hells Cockies, Charlotte Raven, Heidi Hoops, Jonathon Acorn , Justin Sane, Marimba Taters, Miss Australia And Her Dingo, Monkey Puzzle Tree, Mr Wizowski  , Nick Nickolas, Red The Clown, The Amazing Mr Fish, The Birdmann, The Griffini Show, Timtim, Tina Sparkle

MARCH 09 – 12  2014

International: Alaska String Band, Altan, Antonio Serrano, Blair Dunlop, Breabach, Damien Dempsey, Glen Hansard, Hanggai, Jaaleekaay, Jon Cleary & The Absolute Monster Gentlemen, Justin Johnson, Lisa O’ Neill, Love Over Gold, Lunasa, Madeleine Peyroux, Pieta Brown, Pokey Lafarge, Rory Mc Leod, The Good Lovelies, The Greencards, The Jammin’ Divas, The Topp Twins

National: Archie Roach, Ash Grunwald, Beccy Cole, Normie Rowe & The Playboys, The Stray Sisters of The Waifs, Things Of Stone & Wood, Bruce Mathiske’s Sizzling Strings, Danny Spooner, Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier, Jack Carty, John Patrick & The Keepers, Marisa Quigley, The Tealeaves, Chris Wilson’s Crown Of Thorns, Daniel Champagne, David Bridie & The Pills, Eddy And Blues On The Boyle, Mama Kin, Margret Roadknight, The Recycled String Band, Ben Salter, Dog Trumpet, J V G Guitar Method, Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission, Oh Pep!, The Damian Howard Band, The Tiger And Me, Tom Richardson , Hot Club Swing, Mic Conway’s National Junk Band, Rapskallion, Sammy J, The Band Who Knew Too Much, The Man They Call The Banjo, The Twoks, Totally Gourdgeous, Danny Spooner, Festival Choir, James Griffin, Marilla Homes, Rick E Vengeance, Gleny Rae Virus And Her Playboys, Quarry Mountain Dead Rats, Rick E Vengeance, Shane Nicholson, Tequila Mockingbirds, The Flying Emus, The Pigs, Claymore, Cole & Van Dijk, Imogen Brough, S‡Oirse, S‡Sta, Tolka, Bobby Alu, Grace Barbe Afro- Kreol, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, Tuurann, Yirrmal And The Yolngu Boys, Celia Pavey, Ginger And Tonic, Jane Thompson, Melody Pool, Nick Charles, Suzette Herft And The Heartstrings, The Mae Trio,  Benny B – Der Chef!, Big Rory & Ochie + The Giant Seagulls + Mystery Act, Bikerina, Ding Dong, Yvonne Calling!!, Flying Heart Productions, Jacques the French Waiter, Justin Sane, Marimbataters, Marquisa D’or, Mr Fungus, Mr Qwirk, Mr Wizowski, Timtim, Tina Green Circus, All Day Fritz, Amazing Drumming Monkeys, Art Activities In The Bag, Heidi Hoops, Jack & Molly, Mr. Acorn’s Dilemma, Red The Clown, Samba Circus, Tina Sparkle, Beyond High Street, Stars On The Lake, Buddha In A Chocolate Box, Christopher Coleman Collective , Gallie, Michael Waugh, Rach Brennan, The Folksinger & The Poette, The Likely Celts, Jim Haynes, Jackie Kerins, Bill Kearns, PFFF Percussion Experience, Regina Lane -Saving St Brigid’s, Tai Chi

MARCH 08 – 11  2015

International: Alasdair Fraser & Natalie Haas, Ash & Bloom, Buffy Sainte-Marie, Charlie Musselwhite , Chris While & Julie Matthews, Edwina Hayes, Gordie MacKeeman And His Rhythm Boys, Himmerland, Lake Street Dive, Maru Tarang, Richard Thompson, Ross Ainslie And Jarlath Henderson, Ruth Moody, Sharon Shannon Band, Sinžad O’ Connor, Steve Poltz, The Chipolatas, The Gloaming, The Heartstring Quartet, Tom Mason And The Blue Buccaneers, Whitetop Mountaineers

National: Ajak Kwai, All Our Exes Live In Texas, Ami Williamson, Aniar, Bearded Gypsy Band, Bobby & The Pins, Catherine Britt, Chris Tamwoy , Christine Anu, Davidson Brothers, Enda Kenny Band, Fiona Boyes & The Fortune Tellers + ‘Blues & Blessings’ With Rev Steve Clarke), Fiona Ross Band, Frank Yamma, Frankie J Holden And Wilbur Wilde, Hat Fitz & Cara Robinson, Jan Preston’s Boogie Circus, Jeff Lang, Jenny Biddle, Jo Jo Smith, Jodi Martin Band, John Butler Trio, Jordie Lane , Justin Bernasconi, Kamerunga, Karavana Flamenca, Kieran O’ Connell And Shanakee, La Mauvaise Reputation, Lamine Sonko & The African Intelligence, Lucy Wise Trio, Luluc, Mark Seymour & The Undertow , Marlon Williams, Melbourne Scottish Fiddle Club, Michael Fix, Microwave Jenny, Mike Brady , Nick Charles, Oh Pep!, Perch Creek, Roesy, Shane Howard, Siskin River, Skipping Girl Vinegar , Sky Scraper Stan And The Commission Flats, Steve Smyth , Stray Hens, Sweethearts, The Baker Suite, The Black Sorrows, The Company, The Orbweavers, The Yearlings, Tracy Mc Neil & The Goodlife, Trouble In The Kitchen, Wagons, We Two Thieves, Zeon, Zeptepi

MARCH 11 – 14 2016

International: Cedric Burnside Project, Dakhabrakha, Jaaleekaay, John Mc Cutcheon, Kristina Olsen, Luka Bloom, Manran, Mary Black, Moxie, Phillip Henry And Hannah Martin, Roisin O, Shooglenifty Songhoy Blues, Spiro, Steve Earle & The Dukes, Steve Poltz, The East Pointers, The Mastersons, The Rambling Boys, Tony McManus & Beppe Gambetta, Truckstop Honeymoon, Young’uns

National: Aine Tyrrell, Anatole Road, Andrew Clermont & Rachel Johnson, Archie Roach, Ash Grunwald, Ayleen O’ Hanlon, Baby Et Lulu, Bobby Alu & The Palm Royale, Bullhorn, Cat Canteri, Claymore, Colin Hay, Dalriada, Damian Howard, Danny Spooner, Dave Arden, Emma Donovan, Eric Bogle, Flamenco Fire, Fourplay String Quartet, Graeme Connors, Greg Champion, Grigoryan Brothers, Jaaleekaay, Jack Gramski, Kate Burke & Ruth Hazleton, Kate Miller-Heidke, Katie Noonan’s Vanguard, Kaurna Cronin, Kirrae Gundidj Trio, Little Georgia, Little Rabbit, Lloyd Spiegel, Lost In Suburbia, Marcia Howard, Mia Dyson, Ngatanwarr Kaaween, Nick Charles, Nicky Bomba’s Bustamento, Oh Pep!, Oriel Glennen, Pfff Choir, Pierce Brothers, Raised By Eagles, Rick E Vengeance, Robert Forster, Ruby Boots, Sara Storer, Shellie Morris, Sol Nation, Suzannah Espie, Ted Egan, The Barleyshakes, The Borderers, The Bushwackers, The Furbelows,

The Gathering, The Grand Magoozi, The Hog Stompin’ Zydegators, The Howard Family, The Little Stevies, The Mae Trio, The Morrisons, The Paper Kites, The Rumjacks, The String Contingent, The Timbers, The Tolka Big Band, The Ugly Uncles, The Woohoo Revue, Three Kings, Tinpan Orange, Tom Richardson

March 10 – 13 2017

International: Aoife Scott, Bazzookas, Boo Hewerdine, Buckman Coe, Christine Collister & Michael Fix, Eddi Reader, Folk Uke, Dori Freeman, Graeme James, Hollie Smith, Les Poules à Colin, Manu Delago, Marlon Williams & The Yarra Benders, Martha Tilston, Mel Parsons, Mercan Dede, Mexrrissey, Mundy, Phil Wiggins & Dom Turner, Roo Panes, Seamus Begley Trio, The Jerry Cans, The Young Folk, Warsaw Village Band, Willie Watson

National: 8 Foot Felix, An Gabhain, Backsliders, Barry Versus Kelly, Bennett, Bowtell & Urquhart, Benny B, Big Rory & Ochie,  Bikerina, Bob Nagor, Brendan Gallagher, Brian Nankervis Presents The Last Waltz Revisited, Buried Country, Burke & Wills: The Expedition by Ashley Davies, Bush Gothic, Chaos Magnet, Charles Jenkins, Charm of Finches, Cookin’ On 3 Burners with Tex Perkins & Stella Angelico, Danny Spooner, Deborah Conway & Willy Zygier, Dog Trumpet, Don Walker, Dubmarine, Ewen Baker, Featherhead, Fem Belling, Festival Choir, Gawurra, Giant Seagulls, Greg North, Gretta Ray, Heidi Hoops, Hey Mammoth, Jemma & The Clifton Hillbillies, Jim Haynes, Jimi Hocking, JVG Guitar Method, Karma County, Krazy Koala Puppet Show, Kutcha Edwards Trio, Lior, Lisnacrieve, MarimbaTaters, Melody Pool, Mick Thomas & The Roving Commission, Miss Amber & Stukulele, Mr Qwirk, Mr Wizowski, Nancie Schipper, Neil Murray, Nhatty Man & Gara, Nick Charles, Nick Nickolas, Noisy Nonna, Paul Kelly & Charlie Owen, PFFF Percussion Experience, Red The Clown, Sally Dastey,, Sarah Carroll & the Left Wing, Shane Howard, Sport Suzie, Steve Boyd’s Rum Reverie, Suzannah Espie, Kerri Simpson, Barb Waters & Alison Ferrier, Tai Chi, Tash Sultana, TEK TEK Ensemble, The Bean Project, The Chipolatas Present CHIPoLATINO!, The Crooked Fiddle Band, The Dead Maggies, The Drowsy Maggies, The Light Fantastic, The Low Down Riders, The Mik Maks, The Mission Songs Project, The New Savages, The PINKS Play The Blues, The Scrims, The Skeleton Club, The Southern Ocean Sea Band, The Waifs, The Wilson Pickers, Thomas Hugh, Tim Wheatley, TimTim, Tina Green Circus, Tina Sparkle, True Spirit Revival, Van Morrison’s “Masterpieces” Presented by Vince Jones & The Astral Orchestra, Vika & Linda, Warrnambool Symphony Orchestra Nonet, Yirrmal & the Miliyawutj

March 09 – 12 2018

International: 10 String Symphony, Andy Irvine & Luke Plumb, Ben Waters Band with Derek Nash, Blair Dunlop, Breabach, The Brothers Comatose, Bruce Airhead, Chris While & Julie Matthews, Dave Gunning, The Eskies, Faith i Branko, Frank Burkitt Band,  Gordie MacKeeman & His Rhythm Boys, Harry Manx, Jack Broadbent, John McSherry & Donal O’Connor Trio, John Spillane, Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker, My Bubba, Nano Stern, Oi Dipnoi, Pauline Scanlon, The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band, Steve Poltz, The Topp Twins, Violons Barbares, YolanDa Brown

National: Adam Page, The Ahern Brothers, All Day Fritz, All Our Exes Live In Texas, Amistat, Archie Roach, The Band Who Knew Too Much, Benny B, Big Rory & Friends, Black Sorrows, Brian Nankervis, The Cartridge Family, Claire-Anne Taylor, Crazy Daisy, Cybergirl, The Davidson Brothers, Exile – Songs & Tales of Irish Australia, The Fabulous Lemon Drops, Find Your Voice All Abilities Choir, Fiona Kershaw, The Fairy Tale Of Port Fairy, Festival Choir, Geoffrey Robertson, Giant Seagulls, Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse, Hillbilly Goats, Hussy Hicks, Jackie Kerin & Sarah Depasquale, Jay Wars & The Howard Youth, Jeff Lang, Jim Haynes, Jimi Hocking, Jordie Lane & The Sleepers, Kerri Simpson, King Marong & Afro Mandinko, Krazy Koala Puppet Show, La Busca, Lake School Stars, The Light Fantastic, Lily & King, Lost Ragas, Marie Brouder, Melbourne Ska Orchestra, Melanie Hall & Suzie Carcery, Mental As Anything, The Mexicans, Monique Clare, Nick Charles, Nigel Wearne, Paul McDermott & Steven Gates, Pirateman, Rebecca Barnard, Red The Clown, Rhys Crimmin, Rory Ellis, Round Mountain Girls, Sásta, Skronkadoodledoo!!, Sophie Koh, Southern Ocean Sea Band, Sport Suzie, Stella Donnelly, Steve Poltz, SugaTree, Tai Chi, Ted Egan, The Teskey Brothers, Tex, Don & Charlie, Thin White Ukes, The Tin Shed Singers, Tina Green Circus, Tina Sparkle, Tom Richardson, Troy Cassar-Daley, True Spirit Revival Yoga, Uptown Brown, Victoriana Gaye, Warrnambool and District Pipes & Drums Inc, WSO Nonet

March 08 – 11 2019

International: Afenginn, Alenjandro Eskovedo, Basia Bulat, Ben Waters Band with Derek Nash, Bongeziwe Mabandla, Boxwood Four, Daoirí Farrell, Front Country, Gaby Moreno, Gregory Alan Isakov, Jamie Smith’s Mabon, Les Chauffeurs à pieds, Luca Ciarla, Luka Bloom, Mary Coughlan, Melanie, Mélisande, Moulettes, The Naked Waiters, Neko Case, The Once, Ralph McTell, Reβetien, Red Tail Ring, Resonant Rogues, Sharon Shannon, Skerryvore, Tami Nielson, Tomato/Tomato, Wallis Bird, Z-Star

National: 19 Twenty, Ash Grunwald, Ben Salter, Big Feat, Big Rory & Friends, Blackeyed Susans, Blue Shaddy, Brian Nankervis, Broderick Smith, Cooper Lower, Connected Circus, Crazy Daisy, The Currency, Didirri, The Drunken Sailors, Entwined Belly Dance, Fenn Wilson, Festival Choir, Georgia & Garry Rose, Gerard The Gorilla, Giant Seagulls, Greta Stanley, Hollow Coves, Immy Owusu, Jimi Hocking, Junkadelic Brass Band, John Flanagan, Kasey Chambers, Leanne Tennant, Little Quirks, Liz Stringer, Marcia Howard, Margret RoadKnight, Mark Lang, Mick Thomas’ Roving Commission, Mission Songs Project, Mojo Juju, Nick Barker, Nick Charles, Old Married Couple, Oxo Cubans, Paul Carey & Julian Scheffer, Paul Livingston, Red The Clown, Renee Geyer, Sal Kimber & The Rollin’ Wheel, The Settlement, Sniffer Dogs, Sport Suzie, STARS, STAV, Stephen Pigram, Suzette Herft, Tiffany Eckhardt, Tim Rogers, TimTim, Tin Shed Singers, Tina Sparkle, 14Uptown Brown, Van Walker, Warrnambool Drums & Pipes Inc, The Weeping Willows

March 06 – 09 2020

International: The Blind Boys of Alabama, Bob Jensen, The Burning Hell, Còig, The East Pointers, Eleanor McEvoy, Fara, Flats & Sharps, Grace Petrie, Harry Shearer, Hubert Francis, Ian Sherwood, The Jellyman’s Daughter, John McCutcheon, John Smith, Judith Owen, Kieran Kane & Rayna Gellert, The Langan Band, Mãmã Mihirangi & the Mãreikura, Patty Griffin, Paul McKenna Band, Rhiannon Giddens & Francesco Turrisi, Sibusile Xaba, Startijenn, Susan O’Neill, Tony McManus, Will Kimbrough, Ye Vagabonds, YolanDa Brown

National: Alana Wilkinson, Aloha Baby, Amistat, Angela Williams, Archie Roach, Band Of Brothers, Benny B, Benny Walker, Big Rory & Friends, Bobby Alu, Brian Nankervis, Chitra, Claymore, Connected Circus, Cool Out Sun, Craig Smith, C.W. Stoneking, Daniel Champagne, Diane Jackson-Hill, Emily Wurramara, Evie Mae, Find Your Voice Choir, Flacco & Sandman, Gina Williams & Guy Ghouse, Gordon Phillips-Ross, Gizmo Guy, Hell Ship, Jeff Lang, Jim Haynes, Jimi Hocking, Kessia Brooke, Krazy Koala Puppet Show, LED Circus, The Little Stevies, The Maes, Maggie Somerville, Mick Coventry, Ned Kelly, Neil Murray, Nick Charles, Niq Reefman, Oriel Glennen, Original Tunes Muster, Ruby Gill, Ruth Hazleton & Daisy Wheel, Saije, Sarah Carroll & Shannon Bourne, Shane Howard, Southern Ocean Sea Band, Sport Suzie, Stephen Whiteside, Teeny Tiny Stevies, The Tin Shed Singers, Things of Stone & Wood, This Way North, Tina Green Circus, Tina Sparkle, True Sprit Revival, The Unusual Commoners, Ungus Ungus Ungus, Uptown Brown, Wayne Jury & Justin Brady, Warrnambool & District Pipes & Drums Inc, William Crighton, YID!